This site has limited support for your browser. We recommend switching to Edge, Chrome, Safari, or Firefox.

Free shipping on all Aus orders over $70

Celebrate Our Card Deck Launch with Code: HOLDER for a free handmade card holder at checkout!

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of personal information provided to us, or otherwise collected by us, offline or online, including through this website (Site). In this Privacy Policy we, us or our means Remind Her ABN 94 663 500 721. When we collect, store and use your personal information, we do so in accordance with the rules set down in the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

The types of personal information or personal data we may collect about you include:

  • Your name;
  • Your contact details, including email address, mailing address, street address and/or telephone number;
  • Your date of birth where you choose to provide it;
  • Your credit card details (through our payment processor);
  • Your preferences and/or opinions;
  • Information you provide to us through customer surveys;
  • Details of products and services we have provided to you and/or that you have enquired about, and our response to you;
  • Your browser session and geo-location data, device and network information, statistics on page views and sessions, acquisition sources, search queries and/or browsing behaviour;
  • Information about your access and use of our Site, including through the use of Internet cookies, your communications with our Site, the type of browser you are using, the type of operating system you are using and the domain name of your Internet service provider;
  • Additional personal information that you provide to us, directly or indirectly, through your use of our Site, associated applications, associated social media platforms and/or accounts from which you permit us to collect information; and
  • Any other personal information requested by us and/or provided by you or a third party.

We may collect these types of personal information directly from you or from third parties.

COOKIES

We use cookies to ensure your shopping experience is a smooth one. Cookies are small data files that are shared between your device and us. They are used to remind us of who you are when you connect, so that we know if you are logged in or if you've previously added items to your basket. They are never shared with any other party, and do not contain any personally identifiable information.

ADVERTISING

We incorporate third-party tools that use cookies, tracking pixels and related technologies. We may collect, hold or use your personal information, cookie data or tracking pixel feedback to support our advertising and marketing initiatives, including to send you promotional information about our products, services and other information we believe is beneficial to you.

SECURITY

We strive to ensure security, integrity and privacy of personally identifiable information of its customers. We use a variety of physical and electronic security measures to keep personal information secure from misuse, loss or unauthorised access, modifications or disclosure, including restricting physical access to its offices and firewalls and secure databases .

We ensure that any personal information that you provide during the registration and checkout process is kept confidential and is solely used for the purpose of processing your order. We guarantee that the information entered on our site will not be disclosed to any external organisations or third parties.

Please note: your email address will be used to receive information about new products and special offers when you subscribe to Miss Henry Boutique. If you do not wish to receive updates, you may unsubscribe from our e-mail database or opt-out of communications (including marketing communications). To do this you may opt-out using the opt-out facilities provided in the communication or by contacting our team on hello@remindher.com.au.

We may suggest links from other sites to our customers. We are not responsible for any of the content on these sites and cannot be held liable for any possible damages incurred from that content.

LEGAL

Listed prices on Remind Her sites, social media platforms and multimedia materials are accurate to the best of our knowledge. However, in the unlikely event of an incorrectly priced item, Remind Her has the right to correct and/or change the price of the item.

After placing an order you will receive an email receipt confirming the details of your purchase. This email receipt does not comprise a contract. Orders may be cancelled at any time due to an inability to authorise a payment, insufficient stock, suspicion of fraudulent intent or any other reason deemed appropriate by us. In addition, we reserve the right to decline or cancel any such orders. If a cancelled purchase has already been charged to the customer’s credit card, we will issue a credit to the account in the same amount within 10 business days. 

Remind Her reserves the right to modify the information on this site and the services and products described therein anytime without notice.

We may run competitions, prize draws and promotions on the Remind Her site, blog and social media platforms. These will be subject to additional terms and conditions, which will be made known to you at the time.

If you believe that any information we hold about you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us using the details below. We will take reasonable steps to correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete, misleading or out of date.

Cart

Congratulations! Your order qualifies for free shipping You are $70 away from free shipping.
No more products available for purchase